tablet Press,tablet press machine-Shanghai Chengxiang Machinery Co., Ltd.

WhatsApp, WeChat & Mobile: +86-18016317681

Email: kevin@chinapillpress.com

Sugar Coating Machine

GBS series High Efficient Film Coating Machine

The GBS series high efficient sugar coating and film coating equipment is mainly used in pharmaceutical and foodstuff industries. This novel equipment, featured by high efficient, energy saving, safety, cleanliness and easy operation, is essential for sugar organic film, water soluble film coating of tablets, pills and sweets.

Application:

The GBS series high efficient sugar coating and film coating equipment is mainly used in pharmaceutical and foodstuff industries. This novel equipment, featured by high efficient, energy saving, safety, cleanliness and easy operation, is essential for sugar organic film, water soluble film coating of tablets, pills and sweets.

 

Feature:

1. The GBS series are made in compliance with the GMP standard in the pharmaceutical industry.

2. The case, coating drum, heat-air supplying cabinet and spray devices as well as every part in contact with medicine are wholly made of stainless steel.

3. The whole operation process is controlled either by a programming system of the microprocessor or manually, the control system has multi-functions of application programs, operation mode selection, drying control and multiple display.

4. Explosion-protection devices are also equipped for the organic solvent for organic film coating.

5. With closed operation, neither dust flying nor spray splashing will appear.

6. Coating medium spraying, drying and exhausting can be carried out simultaneously for film coating, the whole processing van be completed only in 1-2 hours and for sugar coating, in 4-5 hours.

7. Equipped with an automatic material charge and discharge device.

Product Paramenters

ModelGBS-10GBS-40GBS-75GBS-150GBS-400
Max. load capacity (kg)104075150400
Cylinder dimension (mm)58082095012001580
Material’s inlet dimension (mm)260340380480480
Roller speed (times/min)3-253-203-183-183-15
Main machine power (kw)0.551.11.52.23.0
Main machine weight(kg)2205006008501000
Dimensions(L*W*H mm)900*840*20001180*850*15301390*1050*17201770*1310*22002500*1700*2800